The Distinguished Service Awards go to senior persons in acknowledgement of their outstanding career and service to the livestock sector in general and to EAAP in particular (three maximum per year).

N. Year Presenter Name Country
90 2019 Bruno Ronchi A. Baldi Italy
89 2019 Matthias Gauly M. Coffey United Kingdom
88 2019 Hans Spoolder E. Ugarte Sagastizabal Spain
87 2018 Cledwyn Thomas P. Garnsworthy United Kingdom
86 2018 Antonella Baldi G. Zervas Greece
85 2018 Matthias Gauly  V. Vigne France
84 2017 Andrea Rosati M. Jacobs Netherlands
83 2017 Matthias Gauly P.Chemineau France
82 2017 Lotta Rhymmer H. Simianer Germany
81 2016 Mike Coffey G.Pollott United Kingdom
80 2016 Matthias Gauly D. Krencik Poland
79 2016 Philippe Chemineau O. Vangen Norway
78 2015 Matthias Gauly A. Hofer Switzerland
77 2015 Antonella Baldi M. Doreau France
76 2015 Odd Vangen P. Knap Netherlands
75 2014 George Zervas F. Guessous Morocco
74 2014 P.Chemineau K. Oldenbroek Netherlands
73 2014 Kris Sejrsen M. Bonneau France
72 2013 Matthias Gauly M. Schneeberger Switzerland
71 2013 P.Chemineau D. Sauvant France
70 2013 Pieter Knap K. Sejrsen Denmark
69 2012 B. Malmfors Sweden
68 2012 A. Nardone Italy
67 2012 Kris Sejrsen G. Bertoni Italy
66 2011 Cledwyn Thomas D. Gabina Spain
65 2011 Andrea Rosati A. Maki-Tanila Finland
64 2011 Kris Sejrsen J. Flanagan Ireland
63 2010 George Zervas S. Mihina Slovakia
62 2010 Ebherard Von Borell F. Madec France
61 2010 Paul Vriesekoop A. van der Zijpp Netherlands
60 2009 Erling Strandberg E. Fimland Norway
59 2009 Andrea Rosati P. Cunningham Ireland
58 2009 Kris Sejrsen J. A. Fernandez Denmark
57 2008 Kris Sejrsen J. Philipsson Sweden
56 2008 Jim Flanagan E. Kalm Germany
55 2008 Duni Gabina O. R. Dyrmundsson Iceland
54 2007 Ernst Kalm J. Maki-Hokkonen Finland
53 2007 Duni Gabina C. Thomas Scotland
52 2007 Jim Flanagan J. O' Grady Ireland
51 2006 Alessandro Nardone M. Zjalic Croatia
50 2006 Stephan Mihina A. Sommer Slovakia
49 2006 Jean Boyazoglu J. Hodges Austria
48 2005 Jan Philipsson A. Roos Sweden
47 2005 Jim Flanagan A. Aumaitre France
46 2005 Andrea Rosati L. Fesus Hungary
45 2004 Jan Peterson O. Saveli Estonia
44 2004 Klaus Meyn F. Habe Slovenia
43 2004 Joseph Crettenand N. Ratheiser Austria
42 2003 Jean Boyazoglu M. Bichard United Kingdom
41 2003 Alessandro Nardone S. Casu Italy
40 2002 Ilie Van, Jean Morel A. Oder
39 2002 Jean Boyazoglu M. Sedrati Morocco
38 2002 Aimé Aumaitre M.M. Shafie Egypt
37 2001 Ilie Van, Giuseppe Rossi, Jean Morel In K. Han South Korea
36 2001 Jean Boyazoglu P. Glodek Germany
35 2001 Aimé Aumaitre J. Plesnik Slovakia
34 2000 Aboul Naga, Giuseppe Rossi D.L. Simon Germany
33 2000 Ilie Van J. H. Hofmeyr South Africa
32 2000 Jean Boyazoglu K. Dogan Turkey
31 2000 Furst zu Solms-Lich R. Hanset Belgium
30 1999 Ilie Van, Aimé Aumaitre, Jim Flanagan T. Sutherland USA / Scotland
29 1999 Jean Boyazoglu H. Gravert Germany
28 1999 Furst zu Solms-Lich J. Dohy Hungary
27 1998 Karl Wagner, Jan Hetenyi, Jim Flanagan R. Zimbelman USA
26 1998 Jean Boyazoglu V. Jakubec Cech Republic
25 1998 Furst zu Solms-Lich R. Wasmuth Germany
24 1997 Jean Boyazoglu G. Rognoni Italy
23 1997 Alessandro Nardone I. Bodo Hungary
22 1997 Furst zu Solms-Lich R. Politiek The Netherlands
21 1995 Jean Tisserand, Galvez Morros, Todorov A. Vaz Portugal Portugal
20 1995 Nicolas Frydlender A. Mescal Ireland
19 1995 Alessandro Nardone M. Lonnfors Finland
18 1995 Maurice Bichard, Furst zu Solms-Lich, Todorov A. Neimann-Sorensen Will Denmark
17 1995 Nicolas Frydlender H. Jasiorowski Poland
16 1995 Alessandro Nardone O. Hartmann Austria
15 1994 Jabucec, Maurice Bichard, Furst zu Solms-Lich A. Rerat France
14 1994 Nicolas Frydlender N. Zervas Greece
13 1994 Alessandro Nardone not attributed
12 1993 V. Jakubec, Maurice Bichard, Nicolas Frydlender A. Montemurro Italy
11 1993 Jean Boyazoglu K. Maijala Finland
10 1993 Alessandro Nardone J. Delage France
9 1992 Jasiorowski, Lonnfors, Vaz Potugal H. Skjervold Norway
8 1992 Jean Boyazoglu G. van Snick Belgium
7 1992 Nardone C.L. de Cuenca (posthumously) Spain
6 1991 Wojcik, van Snick, Hartmann H. Krausslich Germany
5 1991 Boyazoglu V. Fischback Luxembourg
4 1991 Arne Roos A. Horn Hungary
3 1990 A. Wojcik, G. van Snick, O. Hartmann H. Zlatic Croatia
2 1990 Jean Boyazoglu H. de Boer The Netherlands
1 1990 Arne Roos P. Charlet (posthumously) France